COUNTER THE CULTURE

Your path to becoming an uncommon leader in the sport industry starts here.

Formerly known as:

MOAM Black.png
 

The sport industry is full of challenges.

Twist in Priorities

The time commitment of

sports can distort our focus and

challenge our work/life balance.

Lack of Community

The transient nature of sports

can lead to frequent moving and can make building authentic relationships hard.

Increase in

Pressure

The "win at all cost" culture of sports can compromise our character and values.

 Become equipped for these challenges by joining our training experience.

Activate

Complete our two month training that includes daily readings and weekly call-to-actions.

Attend

Attend a weekend gathering for hands-on professional and spiritual development.

Access

Gain membership access after completing our Training Experience.

Further establish your career as a USG member.

 
IMG_4639.jpeg

Resources

Over $250,000 of opportunities each year, including mission trips, conferences, events, service projects, and scholarships.

Network

A network of hundreds of sport industry leaders where relationships are built on faith, accountability, and authenticity.

Coaching

Customized life and career coaching designed to develop you professionally, spiritually, and personally.

IMG_4966 2.jpeg

Where our members are now.

We want you to be uncommon, that is why we are willing to help in uncommon ways.

Invested in

204

Students & Young Professionals

Alotted

$575k

in Resources & Training

all with the sole purpose to develop Christ-centered future leaders of the sport industry.

Turf field
Tony Dungy

TONY DUNGY

Retired NFL coach, Author, and National Spokesman for AllProDad

"Sports are one of the most influential platforms in the world. That's why Uncommon Sports Group is committed to developing the future leaders of the sports industry to use this platform for God's glory."

Marcus Conrad

MARCUS CONRAD

Director of Scouting Charlotte Men's Basketball

"USG has given me incredible opportunities to serve domestically and internationally. My experiences with USG have strengthened my walk with Christ, blessed me with lifelong relationships, and challenged me to be a better servant leader in my daily life."

MICHAELA TOSONE

Admin Assistant and Member Services Coordinator for Regis College Athletic Dept.

“I didn’t know what to expect when joining USG, but through this organization I’ve had great opportunities to grow spiritually and professionally while also connecting with so many like-minded Christian sport professionals!"

Primarily powered by:

DONATIONS FROM:

SALES THROUGH:

1 clean out for a cause YW.png
1 AuthenticAthleticApparel W.png

At Uncommon Sports Group:

We know that you want to be a successful leader in the sport industry. 

We understand the unique challenges, temptations, and pressures that you'll face along the way.

 

We believe that you shouldn't have to compromise your values to obtain success throughout your career. 

We are committed to walking alongside you and hundreds of other future sport leaders by providing faith-based training, resources, and relationships.